Difference between revisions of "Device Status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Category !! Step !! tenderloin !! tissot !! qemux86-64 !! hammerhead !! rosy !! pinephone !! pinephonepro !! pinetab2 !! mido !! comment | + | ! Category !! Step !! tenderloin-halium !! tissot !! qemux86-64 !! hammerhead-halium !! rosy !! pinephone !! pinephonepro !! pinetab2 !! mido-halium !! comment |
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 2019-Oct-25 | | 2019-Oct-25 | ||
| 2019-Nov-07 (testing) | | 2019-Nov-07 (testing) | ||
| − | | 2023-Nov- | + | | 2023-Nov-28 |
| − | | 2023-Nov- | + | | 2023-Nov-28 |
| − | | 2023-Nov- | + | | 2023-Nov-22 |
| − | | 2023-Nov- | + | | 2023-Nov-22 |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| "Normal" UI after FirstUse is ended | | "Normal" UI after FirstUse is ended | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | Doesn't open the WiFi app with the correct network (i.e. launchParams handling missing in QML settings app?) | + | | Doesn't open the WiFi app with the correct network (i.e. launchParams handling missing in QML settings app?). WiFi on Mido-halium is broken |
|- | |- | ||
| Selection in WiFi app | | Selection in WiFi app | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| Sometimes doesn't want to connect to a network (mainly 5Ghz) | | Sometimes doesn't want to connect to a network (mainly 5Ghz) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|REG}} |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | | + | | Broken for mido-halium |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Selection in | + | | Selection in Bluetooth app |
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | | + | | PT2 BT driver not available yet |
|- | |- | ||
| On/Off switch | | On/Off switch | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| PT2 BT driver not available yet | | PT2 BT driver not available yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | | + | | PT2 BT driver not available yet |
|- | |- | ||
| Keeps configuration between reboots | | Keeps configuration between reboots | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | | + | | PT2 BT driver not available yet |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Backlight | | rowspan="2" | Backlight | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| − | | Max intensity sometimes seems unreachable. On PPP sometimes slider disappears from system menu | + | | Max intensity sometimes seems unreachable. On PPP sometimes slider disappears from system menu. When screen screen dimmed slider doesn't do anything. Need to press power key first. |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Gyroscope | | rowspan="2" | Gyroscope | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=" | + | | rowspan="8" | Telephony |
| SIM operator in status bar | | SIM operator in status bar | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|?}} |
| webos-telephonyd restart needed | | webos-telephonyd restart needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|?}} |
| webos-telephonyd restart needed, PT2 N/A | | webos-telephonyd restart needed, PT2 N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|REG}} |
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | | + | | Not showing on PPP, but seeing pinephonepro ofonod[593]: /usr/share/mobile-broadband-provider-info/serviceproviders.xml:9850 Duplicate context detected which might be the cause |
|- | |- | ||
| Data Connection Working | | Data Connection Working | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| + | | no ring sound on pinephone | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Call Audio Working | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Call Audio via Speaker working | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{CellStatus|?}} |
| + | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | SMS | | rowspan="2" | SMS | ||
| Line 459: | Line 483: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| Line 471: | Line 495: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| Line 556: | Line 580: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| Swipe right to take screenshot | | Swipe right to take screenshot | ||
| Line 593: | Line 617: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | | + | | Auto disappear while they should stay minimized |
|- | |- | ||
| Dashboards | | Dashboards | ||
| Line 633: | Line 657: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| − | | Should be available from Qt 5.13, however not working | + | | Should be available from Qt 5.13, however not working. Permissions are there, maybe just need hooking up. |
|- | |- | ||
| Sandbox File API Test | | Sandbox File API Test | ||
| Line 641: | Line 665: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|?}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| Vibration | | Vibration | ||
| Line 655: | Line 679: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 707: | Line 731: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| | | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Enact Apps (Browser) | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Native Apps (SDL tests) | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JustType shows up and search works | | JustType shows up and search works | ||
| Line 718: | Line 766: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | When no appIcon is available, need to make sure to load a default app icon. |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | Synergy | | rowspan="5" | Synergy | ||
| Line 728: | Line 776: | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| Email (IMAP) | | Email (IMAP) | ||
| Line 763: | Line 811: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| Need to rework for Google's new requirements | | Need to rework for Google's new requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 775: | Line 823: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| Need to rework for Google's new requirements | | Need to rework for Google's new requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 28 November 2023
Status clarifications
| Status | Meaning |
|---|---|
| OK | Works fine |
| Partial | Works partially but is stable |
| Unstable | Crashes / freezes / glitches |
| KO | Not working, like previously |
| REG | Not working, but has been known to work |
| N/A | Not Applicable/Not Available |
| ? | Not tested / Don’t remember |
| Category | Step | tenderloin-halium | tissot | qemux86-64 | hammerhead-halium | rosy | pinephone | pinephonepro | pinetab2 | mido-halium | comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Build date | 2019-Oct-25 | 2019-Oct-28 | 2019-Oct-25 | 2019-Oct-25 | 2019-Nov-07 (testing) | 2023-Nov-28 | 2023-Nov-28 | 2023-Nov-22 | 2023-Nov-22 | ||
| Flash/Sideload | Installation | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Boot | LuneOS logo shows up | OK | OK | OK | OK | Partial | OK | OK | OK | OK | rosy's first boot ends with backlight deactivated and luna-next locked. luna-next restart is required. |
| FirstUse app | Content shows up | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Widgets have LuneOS theme | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Wifi selection works | Partial | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | ||
| "Normal" UI after FirstUse is ended | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Virtual keyboard | Shows up on focus | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Disappears when focus lost | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Language switch | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Additional keys on long-press touch | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Suggestions | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| WiFi | Selection in system menu | Partial | Partial | N/A | Partial | Partial | ? | Partial | Partial | KO | Doesn't open the WiFi app with the correct network (i.e. launchParams handling missing in QML settings app?). WiFi on Mido-halium is broken |
| Selection in WiFi app | Partial | Partial | N/A | Partial | Partial | OK | Partial | Partial | KO | Sometimes doesn't want to connect to a network (mainly 5Ghz) | |
| On/Off switch | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Indicator | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | REG | ||
| Keeps configuration between reboots | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Bluetooth | List bluetooth devices | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | Broken for mido-halium |
| Selection in Bluetooth app | KO | ? | N/A | ? | ? | ? | OK | KO | KO | PT2 BT driver not available yet | |
| On/Off switch | KO | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | OK | PT2 BT driver not available yet | |
| Indicator | KO | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | OK | PT2 BT driver not available yet | |
| Keeps configuration between reboots | KO | OK | N/A | KO | OK | OK | OK | KO | KO | PT2 BT driver not available yet | |
| Backlight | On/Off switch with Power key | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Intensity with system menu | Partial | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | Partial | Partial | Partial | Max intensity sometimes seems unreachable. On PPP sometimes slider disappears from system menu. When screen screen dimmed slider doesn't do anything. Need to press power key first. | |
| Gyroscope | UI follows rotation | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | PT2 touch coordinates are wrong |
| Rotation lock in system menu | ? | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Sound | Boot startup sound | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | PPP no sound |
| Vol+/Vol- on-screen indicator | OK | OK | N/A | OK | Partial | OK | OK | OK | OK | rosy: Vol+ doesn't work | |
| Volume is actually adjusted | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Telephony | SIM operator in status bar | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | Partial | OK | N/A | ? | webos-telephonyd restart needed | |
| GSM signal strength in status bar | N/A | Partial | N/A | OK | Partial | OK | OK | N/A | ? | webos-telephonyd restart needed, PT2 N/A | |
| Data Connection Icon in status bar | N/A | KO | N/A | REG | KO | ? | REG | N/A | ? | Not showing on PPP, but seeing pinephonepro ofonod[593]: /usr/share/mobile-broadband-provider-info/serviceproviders.xml:9850 Duplicate context detected which might be the cause | |
| Data Connection Working | N/A | KO | N/A | REG | KO | ? | ? | N/A | ? | Simply test loading www.google.com or www.html5test.com | |
| Call a number | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | KO | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| Receive a call | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | KO | Partial | OK | N/A | ? | no ring sound on pinephone | |
| Call Audio Working | N/A | KO | N/A | ? | ? | ? | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| Call Audio via Speaker working | N/A | KO | N/A | ? | ? | ? | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| SMS | Send SMS | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | KO | ? | OK | N/A | ? | |
| Receive SMS | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | KO | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| Compositor | Switch card view / maximized card | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Card view : horizontal scroll | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Discard card with swipe up | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Stack cards | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| App name is shown when card maximized | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Gesture Area | Swipe up or tap to go to card view | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Swipe left ( « back » ) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Swipe right to take screenshot | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Testr | GPS | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | KO | KO | KO | KO | Broken after GeoClue2 update |
| Banners | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | Auto disappear while they should stay minimized | |
| Dashboards | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| System Popups | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| HTML5 Notifications | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | KO | KO | KO | KO | Should be available from Qt 5.13, however not working. Permissions are there, maybe just need hooking up. | |
| Sandbox File API Test | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | ? | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Vibration | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | OK | ||
| Vibration (named effect) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Named effect not implemented yet | |
| Apps | QML Apps (Phone, WiFi, BT apps) | OK | OK | OK | Partial | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Enyo 2.0 Apps (Messaging, Maps…) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Enyo 1.0 Apps (Email, Calendar) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Enact Apps (Browser) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Native Apps (SDL tests) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| JustType shows up and search works | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | When no appIcon is available, need to make sure to load a default app icon. | |
| Synergy | IM Accounts (Skype, ICQ etc) | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ? | OK | OK | OK | |
| Email (IMAP) | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ? | Partial | Partial | Partial | Email headers will sync after reboot, issue with activities in Mojomail. | |
| Email (POP) | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ||
| Contacts (Google C+DAV, etc) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | KO | KO | KO | Need to rework for Google's new requirements | |
| Calendar (Google C+DAV, etc) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | KO | KO | KO | Need to rework for Google's new requirements | |